✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

Misty Peak – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

Product image 1
1 / 23
+18

Misty Peak House Kit – 880 Sq Ft 2-Bedroom, 2-Bathroom 2-Story Bungalow

The Misty Peak House Kit is one of our most popular sellers! Offering 880 sq ft of living space, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2-story bungalow is perfect for those looking for efficient yet spacious living. The panelized construction reduces build time by up to 60%, making it an affordable and quick option for DIY builders and contractors.

Floor Plan
880 SQ. FT.
20'-0"W x 32'-0"D

  • Great Room: 15'-3" x 11'-1"
  • Kitchen: 9'-4" x 8'-1"
  • Master Bedroom: 12'-0" x 11'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 9'-0" x 9'-0"

Key Features

  • Pre-cut trusses, panelized walls, roof trusses, windows, shingles, insulation, drywall, and delivery.
  • Customizable layout to meet your unique needs.
  • Built to meet local codes for wind, snow, and hurricane resistance.

For help finding a local contractor or turnkey services, contact us today.

Turnaround Times and Support

Turnaround time is 14 to 16 weeks. For questions, call 502-298-8946 or fill out our contact form for a response within 24 to 48 hours.

Explore Our Home Plans

Browse our extensive selection of home plans, ranging from cozy cabins to expansive homes up to 4,750 sq ft!

SEE FLOOR PLANS AND RENDERINGS BELOW OF A RECENT CUSTOMERS BUILD TO SEE WHAT THE POTENTIAL OF THIS BEAUTIFUL HOUSE KIT LOOKS LIKE WHEN ITS FULLY BUILT!

Floor Plan
880 SQ. FT.
20'-0"W x 32'-0"D

  • Great Room: 15'-3" x 11'-1"
  • Kitchen: 9'-4" x 8'-1"
  • Master Bedroom: 12'-0" x 11'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 9'-0" x 9'-0"

Key Features

  • Customizable layout to meet your unique needs.

Turnaround Times and Support

Explore Our Home Plans

$33,915.00

Original: $96,900.00

-65%

$96,900.00

$33,915.00

Description

Floor Plan
880 SQ. FT.
20'-0"W x 32'-0"D

  • Great Room: 15'-3" x 11'-1"
  • Kitchen: 9'-4" x 8'-1"
  • Master Bedroom: 12'-0" x 11'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 9'-0" x 9'-0"

Key Features

  • Customizable layout to meet your unique needs.

Turnaround Times and Support

Explore Our Home Plans