✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

The Villa Cottage (NEW ADU STYLE MODERN MODEL)

Product image 1
1 / 14
+9

The Villa Cottage (NEW ADU STYLE MODERN MODEL)

The Villa Cottage combines the comfort of home living with a compact, efficient footprint. Designed with flexibility in mind, this model offers 1- or 2-bedroom layouts and 1 or 2 bathrooms, ranging from 380 sq. ft. up to 832 sq. ft.

It’s the perfect choice for a vacation retreat, guest cottage, rental unit, or smart-sized full-time living.

Featured Model

The Villa Cottage pictured here is a 12' x 40' design — our smallest floor plan at 380 sq. ft. — starting at just $89,000 turnkey.

Standard Features

  • Exterior

    • Louisiana Pacific SmartBoard siding with Haley exterior paint coating

    • Optional upgrade: Cedar log siding for a classic cabin look

  • Interior Finishes

    • Ponderosa pine walls and ceiling with clear coat finish (standard)

    • Optional nickel gap walls or other custom finish upgrades available

  • Flooring

    • Mohawk waterproof laminate flooring

  • Cabinetry

    • Choice of Alder wood or painted cabinetry

  • Insulation

    • Fiberglass insulation in walls and ceiling (to code)

    • Closed-cell spray foam insulation in subfloor for added efficiency

  • Mechanical & Electrical

    • On-demand electric water heater

    • Electrical panel sized to meet load usage

  • HVAC

    • Prepped for mini-split installation if needed

Why Choose the Villa Cottage?

The Villa Cottage is versatile, customizable, and efficient. Whether you want a cozy rustic retreat or a modern cottage escape, it delivers charm, durability, and practicality in a smart-sized turnkey package.

Starting as small as 380 sq. ft., the Villa Cottage proves that big comfort can come in small spaces.

• Cabinetry

    • Choice of Alder wood or painted cabinetry

  • Insulation

    • Fiberglass insulation in walls and ceiling (to code)

• Mechanical & Electrical

    • On-demand electric water heater

    • Electrical panel sized to meet load usage

  • HVAC

    • Prepped for mini-split installation if needed

Why Choose the Villa Cottage?

Select Choose Cabin Size & Price
From $31,465.00

Original: $89,900.00

-65%
The Villa Cottage (NEW ADU STYLE MODERN MODEL)

$89,900.00

$31,465.00

• Cabinetry

    • Choice of Alder wood or painted cabinetry

  • Insulation

    • Fiberglass insulation in walls and ceiling (to code)

• Mechanical & Electrical

    • On-demand electric water heater

    • Electrical panel sized to meet load usage

  • HVAC

    • Prepped for mini-split installation if needed

Why Choose the Villa Cottage?