✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

The Wrap Around Porch Settlers Cabin

Product image 1
1 / 10
+5

The Wrap Around Porch Settlers Cabin

The Wrap-Around Porch Settlers Cabin
Sale Price:
🏑 4 Bed, 2 Bath: $269,000 (Regular Price: $279,000)
🏑 3 Bed, 2 Bath: $259,000 (Regular Price: $269,000)
🏑 Standard 2 Bed, 2 Bath: $249,000 (Regular Price: $259,000)

Overview

The Wrap-Around Porch Settlers Cabin is a timeless classic, featuring a full wrap-around porch that allows you to take in breathtaking views from every angle. Available in 2, 3, or 4-bedroom layouts, this cabin is designed to fit your needs, whether you're looking for a cozy getaway or a spacious family home.

With over 1,500 square feet, this home offers a single-story layout that ensures all rooms are conveniently on one level. Whether you're seeking a forever home, a rental investment, or a peaceful retreat, this cabin delivers rustic charm, modern comforts, and the ultimate outdoor living experience with its stunning wrap-around porch.

Cabin Specifications

  • Cabin Size: 30' x 50'
  • Total Square Feet: 1,500+
  • Full Wrap-Around Porch for 360-degree views and outdoor living
  • Bedroom Options: 2, 3, or 4
  • Bathroom Options: 2

Standard Features

βœ”οΈ Fully Engineered and Modular Code Compliant for your state code
βœ”οΈ 12-Month Limited Warranty and 40-Year Limited Warranty on Metal Roofing
βœ”οΈ Durable Painted Lap Siding (Upgraded Log Siding Available)
βœ”οΈ Full Wrap-Around Porch with spindle-railed detailing
βœ”οΈ Insulated Vinyl Windows for energy efficiency
βœ”οΈ Ductless HVAC System with individual heads for the Great Room and bedrooms
βœ”οΈ Rustic Knotty Pine Interior Paneling, sealed and sanded smooth
βœ”οΈ Customizable Rough-Cut Kitchen of your choice
βœ”οΈ Ceiling Fans in the Great Room and all bedrooms
βœ”οΈ Vinyl Waterproof-Scratch Resistant Flooring throughout
βœ”οΈ Installed Light Fixtures and Plumbing Fixtures
βœ”οΈ Fully prepped for Plumbing and Electrical Hookups

Optional Upgrades

πŸ”Ή Log Siding and Pre-Stacked Log Corners for added rustic charm
πŸ”Ή Screened Porch for enhanced outdoor living
πŸ”Ή Decorative Front Door with Sidelights
πŸ”Ή Vaulted Ceiling for a more spacious feel
πŸ”Ή Triangle Windows on the Gable End for extra aesthetic appeal
πŸ”Ή Fully Customizable Features to suit your needs

Our Thoughts

The Wrap-Around Porch Settlers Cabin is the perfect blend of classic charm and modern convenience. Its expansive Great Room, 9-foot ceilings, and rustic finishes create a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the wrap-around porch allows you to soak in the beauty of your surroundings from every side of the home.

With multiple bedroom configurations to fit your needs, this cabin is ideal for those looking for a permanent home, vacation retreat, or a high-demand rental investment.

πŸ“ž Don’t miss this opportunity to own The Wrap-Around Porch Settlers Cabin!

πŸ”Ή 4 Bed, 2 Bath – $269,000 (Reg. $279,000)
πŸ”Ή 3 Bed, 2 Bath – $259,000 (Reg. $269,000)
πŸ”Ή 2 Bed, 2 Bath – $249,000 (Reg. $259,000)

Contact us today for more details and to explore customization options.

Prices are subject to change. Reach out for current pricing and availability.

The Wrap-Around Porch Settlers Cabin
Sale Price:
🏑 4 Bed, 2 Bath: $269,000 (Regular Price: $279,000)
🏑 3 Bed, 2 Bath: $259,000 (Regular Price: $269,000)

Overview

Cabin Specifications

  • Cabin Size: 30' x 50'
  • Total Square Feet: 1,500+
  • Bedroom Options: 2, 3, or 4
  • Bathroom Options: 2

Standard Features

βœ”οΈ Full Wrap-Around Porch with spindle-railed detailing
βœ”οΈ Insulated Vinyl Windows for energy efficiency
βœ”οΈ Customizable Rough-Cut Kitchen of your choice
βœ”οΈ Ceiling Fans in the Great Room and all bedrooms
βœ”οΈ Installed Light Fixtures and Plumbing Fixtures
βœ”οΈ Fully prepped for Plumbing and Electrical Hookups

Optional Upgrades

πŸ”Ή Screened Porch for enhanced outdoor living
πŸ”Ή Decorative Front Door with Sidelights
πŸ”Ή Vaulted Ceiling for a more spacious feel
πŸ”Ή Fully Customizable Features to suit your needs

Our Thoughts

πŸ”Ή 4 Bed, 2 Bath – $269,000 (Reg. $279,000)
πŸ”Ή 3 Bed, 2 Bath – $259,000 (Reg. $269,000)
πŸ”Ή 2 Bed, 2 Bath – $249,000 (Reg. $259,000)

Select Choose Size And Pricing
From $87,465.00

Original: $249,900.00

-65%
The Wrap Around Porch Settlers Cabinβ€”

$249,900.00

$87,465.00

Description

The Wrap-Around Porch Settlers Cabin
Sale Price:
🏑 4 Bed, 2 Bath: $269,000 (Regular Price: $279,000)
🏑 3 Bed, 2 Bath: $259,000 (Regular Price: $269,000)

Overview

Cabin Specifications

  • Cabin Size: 30' x 50'
  • Total Square Feet: 1,500+
  • Bedroom Options: 2, 3, or 4
  • Bathroom Options: 2

Standard Features

βœ”οΈ Full Wrap-Around Porch with spindle-railed detailing
βœ”οΈ Insulated Vinyl Windows for energy efficiency