✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

Lake Tahoe Retreat House Kit - Home Kit

Product image 1
1 / 21
+16

Lake Tahoe Retreat House Kit - Home Kit

Lake Tahoe Retreat House Kit – 3-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom, 2-Story Home with 2-Car Garage – 2021 Sq Ft

The Lake Tahoe Retreat House Kit offers 2 stories of luxurious living space, with 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home spans 2021 sq ft and features a 2-car attached garage. It is designed to maximize natural light with expansive windows, creating a bright and airy atmosphere. The open floor plan provides ample space for family living and entertaining.

Floor Plan
2,021 SQ. FT.
55'-0" W x 37'-0" D

  • Great Room: 17'-8" x 13'-2"
  • Kitchen: 11'-9" x 13'-0"
  • Dining: 11'-7" x 15'-2"
  • Den: 9'-8" x 11'-6"
  • Master Bedroom: 12'-4" x 14'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 10'-1" x 9'-6"
  • Bedroom #3: 10'-1" x 9'-6"
  • Studio: 16'-2" x 8'-6"
  • Garage: 23'-6" x 23'-0"

Key Features

  • Pre-cut trusses, panelized walls, roof trusses, windows, shingles, insulation, drywall, and delivery included.
  • Customizable floor plans.
  • Built to meet local codes for wind, snow, and hurricane resistance.

Turnaround Time
14 to 16 weeks. For inquiries, call 502-298-8946 or fill out our contact form for a response within 24 to 48 hours.

Explore Our Home Plans
Browse our extensive selection of home plans, ranging from cozy cottages to expansive designs up to 4,750 sq ft!

SEE FLOOR PLANS AND RENDERINGS BELOW OF A RECENT CUSTOMERS BUILD TO SEE WHAT THE POTENTIAL OF THIS BEAUTIFUL HOUSE KIT LOOKS LIKE WHEN ITS FULLY BUILT!

Floor Plan
2,021 SQ. FT.
55'-0" W x 37'-0" D

  • Great Room: 17'-8" x 13'-2"
  • Kitchen: 11'-9" x 13'-0"
  • Dining: 11'-7" x 15'-2"
  • Den: 9'-8" x 11'-6"
  • Master Bedroom: 12'-4" x 14'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 10'-1" x 9'-6"
  • Bedroom #3: 10'-1" x 9'-6"
  • Studio: 16'-2" x 8'-6"
  • Garage: 23'-6" x 23'-0"

$181,890.00
Lake Tahoe Retreat House Kit - Home Kit
$181,890.00

Description

Floor Plan
2,021 SQ. FT.
55'-0" W x 37'-0" D

  • Great Room: 17'-8" x 13'-2"
  • Kitchen: 11'-9" x 13'-0"
  • Dining: 11'-7" x 15'-2"
  • Den: 9'-8" x 11'-6"
  • Master Bedroom: 12'-4" x 14'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 10'-1" x 9'-6"
  • Bedroom #3: 10'-1" x 9'-6"
  • Studio: 16'-2" x 8'-6"
  • Garage: 23'-6" x 23'-0"

You may also like

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1

hakuna mafuckit Money Funny Candles

$38.00

$13.30

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1

I Eat Kitty Cat Money Funny Candles

$38.00

$13.30

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Hummingbird Hollow – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$74,800.00

$26,180.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Summit Haven – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$77,900.00

$27,265.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Cascade View – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$64,800.00

$22,680.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Wildwood Retreat – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$68,200.00

$23,870.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Rocky Crest – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$94,900.00

$33,215.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Timberline Retreat – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$96,900.00

$33,915.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Mountain Brooke – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$102,900.00

$36,015.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Snowcap Refuge – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$101,900.00

$35,665.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Misty Peak – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$96,900.00

$33,915.00

-65%NEW
Thumbnail 1Thumbnail 2

Highland Refuge – Panelized SIP Panel House Kit | Energy-Efficient SIP Home Kit

$111,240.00

$38,934.00

Lake Tahoe Retreat House Kit - Home Kit | Amish Built Cabins