✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
HomeStore

The Legend House Kit - Home Kit

Product image 1
1 / 3

The Legend House Kit - Home Kit

The Legend House Kit – 1,835 Sq Ft 4-Bedroom, 2.5-Bathroom 2-Story Home with 3-Car Garage

The Legend House Kit offers 1,835 sq ft of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a spacious 3-car attached garage. With its beautiful floor plan and 2-story design, this home provides ample room for families seeking both style and functionality.

Floor Plan
1,835 SQ. FT.
53'-0" W x 62'-0" D

  • Living Room: 14'-6" x 15'-6"
  • Kitchen: 10'-2" x 14'-2"
  • Dining: 9'-8" x 12'-6"
  • Master Bedroom: 14'-0" x 13'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 9'-6" x 10'-2"
  • Bedroom #3: 9'-6" x 10'-2"
  • Bedroom #4: 9'-8" x 10'-0"
  • Garage: 35'-0" x 22'-0" / 24'-0"

Key Features

  • Pre-cut trusses, panelized walls, roof trusses, windows, shingles, insulation, drywall, and delivery included.
  • Customizable floor plans.
  • Built to meet local codes for wind, snow, and hurricane resistance.

Turnaround Time
14 to 16 weeks. For inquiries, call 502-298-8946 or fill out our contact form for a response within 24 to 48 hours.

Explore Our Home Plans
Browse our extensive selection of home plans, ranging from cozy cottages to expansive designs up to 4,750 sq ft!

Floor Plan
1,835 SQ. FT.
53'-0" W x 62'-0" D

  • Living Room: 14'-6" x 15'-6"
  • Kitchen: 10'-2" x 14'-2"
  • Dining: 9'-8" x 12'-6"
  • Master Bedroom: 14'-0" x 13'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 9'-6" x 10'-2"
  • Bedroom #3: 9'-6" x 10'-2"
  • Bedroom #4: 9'-8" x 10'-0"
  • Garage: 35'-0" x 22'-0" / 24'-0"

$57,802.50

Original: $165,150.00

-65%
The Legend House Kit - Home Kit

$165,150.00

$57,802.50

Description

Floor Plan
1,835 SQ. FT.
53'-0" W x 62'-0" D

  • Living Room: 14'-6" x 15'-6"
  • Kitchen: 10'-2" x 14'-2"
  • Dining: 9'-8" x 12'-6"
  • Master Bedroom: 14'-0" x 13'-6"
  • Bedroom #2: 9'-6" x 10'-2"
  • Bedroom #3: 9'-6" x 10'-2"
  • Bedroom #4: 9'-8" x 10'-0"
  • Garage: 35'-0" x 22'-0" / 24'-0"

The Legend House Kit - Home Kit | Amish Built Cabins